North Dakota Association of Telecommunications Cooperatives

2017 STATEWIDE DIRECTORS
Matt Erhardt Jr., President
West River
Ron German, 1st Vice President
Red River
Lorena Lambrecht, 2nd Vice President
Northwest
Jan Stebbins, Secretary/Treasurer
Consolidated
Doug Kalianoff
BEK
Luke Kutz
Dakota Central
Ralph Neu
Dickey Rural
Jim Salvevold
Nemont
Ron Steinke
Polar
Jennifer Sorenson
Reservation
Stan Vangsness
SRT Communications
Lorne Field
United
 
ALTERNATES
Shane Morris
BEK
Paula Anderson
Consolidated
Craig Headland
Dakota Central
Brunno Kinzler
Dickey Rural
Julie French
Nemont
Nate Jepsen
Northwest
Joe Torgerson
Polar
Gary Boutiette
Red River
Jeanette Hoff
Reservation
Gerald Henry
SRT
Norman Schommer
United
Brittany Sathren
West River
 
PLANNING AND EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Brett Stroh
BEK
Bill Schaller
Consolidated
Kathy McCracken
Dakota Central
Ralph Greer
Dickey Rural
Lorena Lambrecht
Northwest
Lori Dahl
Polar
Ione Eckre
Red River
Jennifer Sorenson
Reservation
Deanna Klein
SRT Communications
Ken Carlson
United
Mark Nygaard
West River
 
POLICY AND BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Sanford Williams
BEK
Paula Anderson
Consolidated
Luke Kutz
Dakota Central
Rod Buck
Dickey Rural
Julie French
Nemont
Troy Donnelly
Northwest
Amber Meyer
Polar
Rhonda Erbes
Red River
Marlyn Froseth
Reservation
Jim Newman
SRT Communications
Norman Schommer
United
Brittany Sathren
West River
 
RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE
Garald Burlack
BEK
Brenda Volesky
Consolidated
Craig Hoffmann
Dakota Central
Arden Falk
Dickey Rural
Jim Salvevold
Nemont
AJ Cvancara
Northwest
Brian Udby
Polar
Tom Bjorndahl
Red River
Jared Eagle
Reservation
Tom Wentz, Jr.
SRT Communications
Lorne Field
United
Frank Brown
West River
 
ANNUAL MEETING COMMITTEES


PROGRAM PLANNING COMMITTEE

Kevin Bernhardt
BEK
Carissa Swenson
Consolidated
Craig Headland
Dakota Central
Paul Olson
Dickey Rural
Roger Manger
Northwest
Jon McMillan
Polar
Wayne Schindler
Red River
Barb Steinmetz
Reservation
Ardel Rice
SRT Communications
Ken Myhre
United
Jay Seibel
West River
 
CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE
Shane Morris
BEK
Tony Messmer
Consolidated
Craig Headland
Dakota Central
Myron Yagow
Dickey Rural
Jim Simonson
Northwest
Joe Torgerson
Polar
Gary Boutiette
Red River
Glenn Schreiner
Reservation
Kristi Miller
SRT Communications
Tom Eagan
United
Harley Overseth
West River
 
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS COMMITTEE
Vickie Martin
BEK
Scott Bachmeier
Consolidated
Sidney Meidinger
Dickey Rural
Jim Simonson
Northwest
Beverly Jensen
Polar
Harlan Deike
Red River
Wayne Skarda
Reservation
Alan Engh
SRT Communications
Eugene Norheim
United
Matt Erhardt
West River